Actavo, Calder Grove

Actavo
Unit C, Cedar Court Office Park, Denby Dale Road
WF4 3QZ Calder Grove
West Yorkshire England
01274 393588
01924 416000
01924 366250

Official Data

Official Name
ACTAVO (UK) LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT C CEDAR COURT OFFICE PARK DENBY DALE ROAD, WF4 3QZ, CALDER GROVE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
04013621
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
HEATHER SERVICES LIMITED
Deborah Services Ltd
DEBORAH SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities
Date of Incorporation
13 Jun 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Diamond House Diamond Business Park Thornes Moor Road Wakefield Yorkshire WF2 8PT

Description

Actavo | Event Solutions delivers award-winning event services to public, cultural, corporate and sporting events globally. Whatever the event (big or small), wherever the event, our dedicated account manager will oversee all aspects including on-site support for the duration of the event. Working with our In-House Tech Design Team, they will provide site survey and inspection, full CAD design, Tech Design and SHEQ Teams, and technical support, complete with health and safety evaluations.


Company description
The company has been in operation for over 45 years and employs approximately 1, 600 people throughout the UK and Ireland. The company operates from three Divisions which consist of Industrial Services, Hire and Sales and Contract Scaffolding. Industrial Services - a leading provider of access solutions, insulation, asbestos removal, protective coatings, and passive fire protection to the petrochemical, power generation, nuclear power, pharmaceutical and offshore sectors across the UK and Ireland.
Keywords:
Scaffolding, Building Cleaning, Industrial Cleaning, Business Management, Industrial Installation Equipment
Services
Equipment Hire, Cleaning Services, Asbestos Removal
Categories
Construction Companies
Actavo is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Actavo!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby stores

  1. Actavo
    9.39 mi
    137 GELDERD ROAD
    LS12 6BZ  Leeds
  2. Actavo
    17.83 mi
    BROMPTON ROAD
    S9 2PA  Sheffield
  3. Actavo
    35.66 mi
    ELM GRO
    M33 7JY  Sale
  4. Actavo
    38.28 mi
    CHADDOCK LANE
    M29 7JY  Manchester
  5. Actavo
    46.44 mi
    VICTORIA ROAD
    DN38 6HP  Barnetby